Home / Membership / Physician Directory

County Medical Societies

County Medical Societies

ARKANSAS: | Pres: Dennis Yelvington, MD
1609 North Medical Plaza Drive, Stuttgart 72160
870-673-7211 | (f) 870-673-6376

ASHLEY | Sec: Barry Thompson, MD
103 East Third Avenue, Rossett 71635
870-364-5746

BAXTER/MARION | Pres:  Bob Cogburn, MD
P.O. Box 369 628 Hospital Drive, Mountain Home 72654
870-425-5354 | (f) 870-425-9656 fax

BENTON | Pres: Richard Kyle, MD
1502 Southeast 28th Street, Bentonville 72712
479-273-1220 | (f) 479-273-3754

CLARK | S/T: Wesley Kluck, MD
OBU Box 3753, 410 Ouachita St, Arkadelphia 71998
870-245-5000 | (f) 870-245-5341

CLEBURNE | Pres/Sec:  Cynthia Quinn, MD
PO Box 431, Heber Springs 72543
501-362-3479 | (f) 501-362-3499

COLUMBIA | Pres: Jason Franks, MD
211 E. Stadium, Magnolia 71753
870-234-5995 | (f) 870-234-0278

CRAIGHEAD/POINSETT | Pres:  Kenneth Tidwell, MD
Exec. Sec: Ms. Susie Davidson
602 Scotchpine Drive, Jonesboro 72404
870-972-9226 | (f) 870-931-2206

CRAWFORD | Pres: Suh Nibba, MD
14 Gothic Ridge Rd. Van Buren  72956
479-474-1100 | (f) 479-474-0069

CRITTENDEN | Pres: James DeRossitt, MD
201 South Rhodes, West Memphis 72301
870-732-5448 | (f) 870-732-1734

CROSS | Pres: Robert Hayes, MD
PO Box 158, Wynne 72396
870-238-2321 | (f) 870-238-0114

DREW | Sec:Jeffrey Reinhart, MD
777 Jordan Drive, Monticello 71655
870-460-9777 | (f) 870-460-4790

FAULKNER | Contact: Stephen Magie, MD
9800 Lile Drive, Suite 501, Little Rock 72205
501- 223-8400 | (f) 501-223-3713

GARLAND | Pres: Timothy Webb, MD
Exec. Sec:  Ms. Michelle Meeks
157 Dark Forest St, Hot Springs 71901
314-364-7577 | (f) 314-364-6316 fax

GRANT | Pres/Sec:  Clyde Paulk, MD
1072 Grant 702, Sheridan 72150
870-942-7108

GREENE/CLAY | Sec:  Stacey Noel, MD
1015 W. Kingshighway, Paragould 72450
870-239-4076 | (f) 870-239-4079 fax

HOWARD/PIKE | Pres:  Joe D. King, MD
P.O. Box 549, Nashville 71852
870-845-1933 | (f) 870-845-4312

INDEPENDENCE | Pres:  Deborah Johnson, MD
411 East Matthews, Jonesboro 72401
870-930-3518 | (f) 870-930-3569

JACKSON | Pres:  Amy Scott, MD
P. O. Box 1270, Newport 72112
870-512-3091 | (f) 870-523-2789

JEFFERSON | Pres: Doug Coleman, MD
Exec Sec: Lori Jones
1600 West 40th, Pine Bluff 71603
870-541-7274 | (f) 870-541-7411

LAWRENCE | Pres: Shawn Peyton, MD
P.O. Box 719, Walnut Ridge 72476
870-886-3543 | (f) 870-886-3252 fax

LOGAN | Pres: Wayne Enns, MD
P.O. Box 625, Paris 72855
479-963-2132 | (f) 479-963-2046 fax

MILLER | Pres:  Cindy Porter, MD
Exec Sec:  Shelly Oldham
5420 Medical Parkway, Texarkana, TX 75503
903-793-8966 | (f) 903-792-1722

OUACHITA | Pres: Dan Martin, MD
476 Hospital Drive, Camden 71701
870-836-6627 | (f) 870-863-7825

PHILLIPS | Treas: LJ Patrick Bell, DO
626 Poplar St., Helena 72342
870-338-7810 fax

POLK | Pres:  Bill McCourtney, MD
601 Highway 71 N, #BD, Mena 71953
479-394-6100 | (f) 479-243-2488

POPE | Pres: Russell Allison, MD
PO Box 1146, Russellville 72811
479-890-9292 | (f) 479-890-6962

PULASKI | Pres: Tracy Baltz, MD
Exec Dir:  Derek Rudkin
500 S. University Ave., #311, Little Rock 72205

RANDOLPH | Pres: Danny Holt, MD
2901 Medical Center Drive, #500, Pocahontas 72455
870-892-4467 | (f) 870-892-4407

SALINE | Pres: Clay Brashears, MD
Exec Sec:  Kathy Duke
#1 Medical Park Drive, Benton 72015
501-776-6012

SEBASTIAN | Pres: Narender Gorukanti, MD
Exec Sec: Dianne Gammill
P.O. Box 10434, Fort Smith 72917
479-452-2077 | (f) 479-478-3592

SEVIER | Contact: Jonathan Hoyt, MD
145 Hwy 71 North, DeQueen 71832
870-642-5600 | (f) 870-642-5678 fax

TRI-COUNTIES (Fulton, Izard, Sharp, Stone) | Pres: John Scribner, MD
P.O. Box 369, Salem 72576
870-895-1911 | (f) 870-895-4244

WASHINGTON | Pres: K. Drake Branch, MD, FCAP
390 E. Longview St., Fayetteville 72703
479-442-0144

WHITE | Sec: John Bell, MD
2401 Biscayne Blvd, Searcy 72143
501-268-8164

WOODRUFF | Pres: Steven Collier, MD
623 North 9th Street, Augusta 72006
870-347-2534 | (f) 870-347-2882

YELL | Pres: Phillip Tippin, MD
PO Box 220, Danville 72833
479-495-7300 | (f) 479-495-7981

Inactive Counties:  
Boone
Bradley
Calhoun
Carroll
Chicot
Cleveland
Conway
Dallas
Desha
Franklin
Hot Spring
Johnson
Lafayette
Lee
Lincoln
Little River
Lonoke
Madison
Mississippi
Monroe
Montgomery
Nevada
Newton
Perry
Prairie
St. Francis
Searcy
Scott
Union
Van Buren